Monday, November 9, 2009


Three out of five epilogues for The Flower Shop are done, but don't think that means there are only five endings. There are many more than that. But...well, you'll see. One ending involves Steve being alone, which isn't too bad. It's just a little gloomy because it's sad when you don't get a girl. I've played Star Ocean: Till the End of Time at least four times, and every time I play I get the same Fayt alone ending. It's kinda discouraging because I keep thinking I'm being friendly with my party members, but apparently, I'm not. I guess it's just my fate to be alone (Haha, get it? Fate? Fayt? Yeah...).

The game contains 3856 screens of dialogue.
These screens contain a total of 37039 words,
for an average of 9.6 words per screen.
The game contains 45 menus.


Michelle Pennington said...

You have to trigger and answer correctly private actions with the character you want the ending with. Only a few are automatically triggered so you have to figure out how to get the other ones. It's not very forgiving. It's pretty crappy. I got a strategy guide because of it.

Ayu said...

I think I did manage to activate a few, but I actually wound up making the people dislike me more (called Sophia a "fatty.") I'll try a walkthrough next time.